Followers

Saturday, 1 April 2017

1st April 2017 ~ Classic Design Team Open Challenge # 13

Welcome to our monthly DT Challenge ~ This Challenge will run from 1st April to the 27th April.

We will have a different sponsor each month for these Challenges so if you would like to sponsor for one month please email:
cardsbykeencrafter@gmail.com 




@@@@@@@@@@@@

 
WINNERS VIDEO FOR March 
Have you made the Video Winners circle this Month?
Click on Smilebox arrow, wait for download, watch and enjoy




!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Click to play this Smilebox slideshow


CHALLENGE RULES
  • THREE entries permitted per person, you MUST post a separate entry for each project you wish to enter
  • You MUST be a DT on any Design Team in the World to be eligible to enter this Challenge
  • Be sure to include a LINK directly to your project and NOT to your entire Blog and also Link your project back to our Challenge
  • You MUST be a FOLLOWER of this challenge Blog
  • Our Challenge THEMES are always ANYTHING GOES
  • All WINNERS will be announced on the next challenge Blog which commences on the 1st of each month as well as Meet at the Scrappers Corner and International DT Craft Facebook Groups. For links see on this Challenge Blog hereunder



* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *


Our March Sponsor for the month is the fabulous 
Moonflower 
 We welcome and thank you Moonflower, we all had so much fun with 

Moonflower Digis this month.  



Your can find all their gorgeous images HERE

Please find the Facebook Group HERE they would 
love to see all your makes with their images 


PRIZES

1st Prize
Runner Up
DT Favourites
Highly Commended
Best Technique
Special Mention

Digitals on offer for Prize Winners sponsored this month by Moonflower :



WINNERS ~ WINNERS ~ WINNERS

MARCH CHALLENGE

1st Prize Winner:

wins 3 Images, Certificate and Badge 

NO 14 Beth Brovold 



Runner Up Winner:

Image, Certificate and Badge

No 42 Jennifer Bradley 





Runner Up Winner:

Image, Certificate and Badge

No 64 Petra 




DT Favourite Winners:

DT Favourite Winner:

 Wins Certificate and a Badge 

Annette's DT Favourite 

No 148 Scrappy Jan 






DT Favourite Winner:

 Wins Certificate and a Badge 

Michelle's DT Favourite

No 68 Scrappy Horse




 DT Favourite Winner:

 Wins Certificate and a Badge 

Julie's DT Favourite 

No 18 Vicky





DT Favourite Winner:

 Wins Certificate and a Badge 

Chrissy's DT Favourite

No 30 Cicci




DT Favourite Winner:

 Wins Certificate and a Badge 

 Paula's DT Favourite

No 102 Julie Reed 




DT Favourite Winner:

 Wins Certificate and a Badge 

Hester's DT Favourite 

No 86 Paper Plotter





DT Favourite Winner:

 Wins Certificate and a Badge 

 Tracey's DT Favourite

No 181 Lozzy






DT Favourite Winner:

 Wins Certificate and a Badge 

 Jane's DT Favourite

No 84 RoRa





DT Favourite Winner:

 Wins Certificate and a Badge 

 Helen's DT Favourite

No 8 Louise




DT Favourite Winner:

 Wins Certificate and a Badge 

 Diane's DT Favourite

No 178 Alex




DT Favourite Winner:

 Wins Certificate and a Badge 

 Kristyn's DT Favourite

No 182 Sarah Bell






Highly Commended Winners:

Highly Commended Winner:
Wins Certificate and Badge

No 168 Zora 




Highly Commended Winner:
Wins Certificate and Badge

No 177 Ravishing Art 




Highly Commended Winner: 
Wins Certificate and Badge

No 159 Jule's Ribbons & Cards




Highly Commended Winner:
Wins Certificate and Badge

No 149 Kym





Highly Commended Winner:
Wins Certificate and Badge

No 142 Miranda T




Best Technique Winners:

Best Technique Winner:
Wins Certificate and Badge

No 141 Cards Made By Beckie 



Best Technique Winner:
Wins Certificate and Badge

No 133 Elizabeth H



Best Technique Winner:
Wins Certificate and Badge

No 118 Dewi 





Best Technique Winner:
Wins Certificate and Badge

No 109 Annemis





Best Technique Winner:
Wins Certificate and Badge

No 94 Alicia O'Bryant 





Special Mention Winners: 

Special Mention Winner: 
Wins Certificate and Badge

No 71 J. Atterbury Creations 






Special Mention Winner: 
Wins Certificate and Badge

No 63 Arte Con Papel 




 Special Mention Winner: 
Wins Certificate and Badge

No 55 Cheremane  




Special Mention Winner: 
Wins Certificate and Badge

No 46 Jo's Scrap Shack  




Special Mention Winner: 
Wins Certificate and Badge 

No 48 Leslie Turner 





Please take your Certificates from under your winning creation and you will find your badges on the left hand side of the blog Or in the pages at the top:
For 1st Place and Runner Up Winners please contact Michelle to claim your  for Digitals, on email: cardsbykeencrafter@gmail.com

You must advise the Challenge Name, Category won, your name and entry number.

Please choose your Digitals from this group package for March  Challenge Winners thanks:-



 ***********************************

Classic Design Team Projects Video ~ Click on Smilebox arrow, wait few minutes for video to download, watch and enjoy. 

#######################################################
Click to play this Smilebox slideshow

#######################################################


We have a new DT member starting this month
with Her name is Paula


And sad news we say good bye to Diane and Kristyn this month will be Their last month with us Good luck Diane and Kristyn  and thank you for all your 
hard work on our DT 

Now for some Inspiration from our wonderful DT Members:


Kristyn Is using image Steampunk Gina




Hester is using image Little Oriental





Annette is using image Steampunk Gina




Tracey is using image Steampunk Gina 





Jane is using image Little Oriental






Michelle is using image Thumbelina 






Julie is using image Gigi Flap Dancer 





Alysha is using image Gina Steampunk 




Helen

Helen is using image Thumbelina




Diane is using image Gina Flap Dancer




Paula is using image Gina Flap Dancer 




 Results will be published on these two sites on the 1st of each month.....International Design Team Open Craft Group


* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *


Enter you projects here.....